Forney and Clark Genealogy Pages


First/Given Name(s):


Last/Surname:



Donna Forney

Donna Forney

Female

Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media

 1. Donna Forney 
   
   
   
   
 2. Fredric John Forney 
 B: 23 Sep 1920 
 P:  Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA; grew up in Washington, D.C. 
 M: 9 Jun 1942 
 P:  Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN 
 D: 19 Jul 1973 
 P:  Lafayette,Tippecanoe Co.,IN;burial: Myrtle Hill Cem.,Tampa,Hillsborough Co.,FL 
 4. Donald Disert Forney 
 B: 21 Jan 1891 
 P:  Chambersburg, Guilford Twp., Franklin Co., PA 
 M: 12 Apr 1916 
 P:   
 D: Aug 1976 
 P:  Lakeland, Polk Co., FL; burial: Norland Cem., Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 8. Frederick Frank Forney 
 B: 15 Apr 1866 
 P:  Letterkenny Twp., Franklin Co., PA; lived in Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 M: 7 Jun 1887 
 P:  Franklin Co., PA 
 D: 4 Dec 1939 
 P:  PA; burial: Norland Cem., Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 16. John Martin "Mark" Forney 
 B: 29 Jul 1841 
 P:  LetterkennyTwp., Franklin Co., PA; lived in Rocky Springs & Upper Strasburg, PA 
 M: 9 Jun 1863 
 P:  Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 D: 15 Jan 1927 
 P:  Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA; burial: Etters Cem., Salem, 3M N/C-burg, PA, GAR 
 32. FREDERICK FORNEY 
 B: 1810-1813 
 P:  Scotland, Franklin Co., PA 
 M: ABT. 1831 
 P:  PA 
 D: 13 May 1888 
 P:  Zullinger, Franklin Co., PA; burial: Upper Strasburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 64. UNKNOWN \ FAHRNEY \ FAHRNI\ FORNEY 
 B: ABT. 1790 
 P:  PA 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 128.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 129.  
   
   
   
   
 65. UNKNOWN UNKNOWN 
 B: ABT. 1790 
 P:  PA 
 D:  
 P:   
 130.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 131.  
   
   
   
   
 33. Mary Catherine Strine 
 B: 1807-1810 
 P:  Strinestown, York Co., PA 
 D:  
 P:   
 66. Peter Strine 
 B: ABT. 1776 
 P:  York Twp., York Co., PA 
 M: 23 Aug 1803 
 P:  York Co., PA 
 D: BEF. 18 Oct 1824 
 P:  Southhampton Twp., Franklin Co., PA 
 132. JOHANN GEORGE STRINE 
 B: Mar 1731/32 
 P:  Germany 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Oct 1796 
 P:  York Twp., York Co., PA 
 133. Elisabetha\ Elizabeth Zeller  =>
 B: ABT. 1750 
 P:   
 D: BEF. 1796 
 P:   
 67. Katherine C. Numan\Newman 
 B: ABT. 1776 
 P:  Franklin Co., PA 
 D: AFT. 1830 
 P:  Franklin Co., PA 
 134. PETER NEWMAN\NUMAN 
 B: 1754 
 P:  PA 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 135. ANNA MARGARET UNKNOWN 
 B: ABT. 1755 
 P:  PA 
 D:  
 P:   
 17. Anna Margaretha "Margaret" "Maggie" Frank 
 B: 17 Apr 1836 
 P:  Laudenau, Hesse Darmstadt, Germany; immigrated to USA October 21,1853 
 D: 19 Apr 1913 
 P:  Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA; burial: Etters Cem.,Salem, 3M N/Chambersburg, PA 
 34. Johann Nicolaus Frank 
 B: 30 Mar 1812 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 M: 21 Jun 1838 
 P:  Reichelsheim Evangelical Church / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 D: 10 May 1852 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 68. Johann Georg Frank 
 B: 9 Dec 1784 
 P:  Ober-Ostern / Hessen / Deutschland 
 M:  
 P:  Probable filing of intent to marry: 30 JUN 1818, but probably never married 
 D: 2 Jan 1837 
 P:  Unter Ostern / Hessen / Deutschland 
 136. Johann Valentin Franck  =>
 B: 16 Sep 1757 
 P:  Ober Ostern, Hesse Darmstadt, Germany 
 M: 1785 
 P:   
 D: 9 Nov 1833 
 P:   
 137. Anna Maria Horr\Hörr  =>
 B: 25 Dec 1756 
 P:  Erzbach, Hesse Darmstadt, Germany 
 D: 27 Jan 1815 
 P:  Ober Ostern, Hesse Darmstadt, Germany 
 69. Eva Katharina Nagel 
 B: 9 Jun 1792 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 D: 9 Feb 1828 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 138. Johann Adam Nagel  =>
 B: 28 Feb 1764 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 M: 17 Jan 1788 
 P:  Reichelsheim Evangelical Church / Reichelsheim, Odenwald, Hessen, Deutschland 
 D: 18 Dec 1827 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 139. Elisabetha Catharina Röder  =>
 B: 7 Nov 1766 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 D: 25 Jun 1837 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 35. Anna Elisabetha Röder 
 B: 18 Jun 1816 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland; immigrated to USA October 21,1853 
 D: 31 Jul 1857 
 P:  Burial: (First) Lutheran Church, Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 70. Johannes Röder 
 B: 21 Mar 1769 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 M: 25 Aug 1808 
 P:  Neunkirchen / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 D: 9 Sep 1836 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 140. Johann Adam Röder  =>
 B: 5 Oct 1744 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 M: 14 Nov 1765 
 P:  Neunkirchen / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 D: 20 Dec 1805 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 141. Anna Barbara Kaffenberger  =>
 B: 1 Mar 1743/44 
 P:  Klein-Gumpen / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 D: 30 Jan 1814 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 71. Katharina Margaretha Vetter 
 B: 20 Aug 1789 
 P:  Winterkasten / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 D: 2 Jan 1862 
 P:  Laudenau / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 142. Johann Peter Vetter  =>
 B: 15 Jan 1751/52 
 P:  Winterkasten / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 M: 3 May 1770 
 P:  Neunkirchen / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 D: 15 Jun 1824 
 P:  Winterkasten / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 143. Anna Margaretha Scior  =>
 B: 21 Jun 1749 
 P:  Langenbrombach / Deutschland 
 D: 17 Apr 1841 
 P:  Winterkasten / Odenwald / Hessen / Deutschland 
 9. Harriette Elizabeth "Hattie" Disert 
 B: Nov 1863 
 P:  Franklin Co., PA 
 D: 20 Apr 1942 
 P:  Takoma Park, MD; burial: Norland Cem., Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 18. Samuel Disert 
 B: 20 Sep 1810 
 P:  Cumberland Co., PA 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 29 Apr 1888 
 P:  Stoufferstown, PA; burial: Stouffer Cem., Franklin Co., PA 
 36. Samuel Disert 
 B: ABT. 1780 
 P:  PA 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  PA 
 72. JOHN DISERT 
 B: ABT. 1760 
 P:  Northern Ireland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Franklin Co., PA; burial: Disert Cem., east of Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 144.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 145.  
   
   
   
   
 73. AMANDA UNKNOWN 
 B: ABT. 1760 
 P:  Northern Ireland 
 D:  
 P:  Franklin Co., PA 
 146.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 147.  
   
   
   
   
 37. MARGARET AU 
   
   
   
   
 74.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 148.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 149.  
   
   
   
   
 75.  
   
   
   
   
 150.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 151.  
   
   
   
   
 19. MARY OWE\AUL 
 B: 4 Apr 1811 
 P:  Cumberland Co., PA 
 D: 12 Jul 1882 
 P:  Franklin Co., PA; burial: Stouffer Cem., Franklin Co., PA 
 38.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 76.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 152.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 153.  
   
   
   
   
 77.  
   
   
   
   
 154.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 155.  
   
   
   
   
 39.  
   
   
   
   
 78.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 156.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 157.  
   
   
   
   
 79.  
   
   
   
   
 158.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 159.  
   
   
   
   
 5. Thelma Rose John 
 B: 26 Dec 1897 
 P:  Chambersburg, Guilford Twp., Franklin Co., PA 
 D: 11 Sep 1980 
 P:  Lakeland, Polk Co., FL: burial: Norland Cem., Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 10. George Paul John, I 
 B: 22 Sep 1873 
 P:  PA; lived in Chambersburg, PA 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1934 
 P:  PA; burial: Norland Cem., Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 20. Paul John, Sr. 
 B: 20 May 1850 
 P:  Peitz, Germany 
 M: 10 Nov 1872 
 P:  Second Evangelical Lutheran Church, Chambersburg, PA 
 D: 13 Apr 1911 
 P:  PA; burial: Cedar Grove Cem., Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 40. CHARLES JOHN(S), Sr. 
 B: 6 Apr 1821 
 P:  Prussia 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 Mar 1898 
 P:  PA; burial: Cedar Grove Cem., Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 80.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 160.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 161.  
   
   
   
   
 81.  
   
   
   
   
 162.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 163.  
   
   
   
   
 41. ROSAMOND ESTA "ROSE" WILDOV 
 B: 3 Dec 1826 
 P:  Prussia 
 D: 22 Dec 1907 
 P:  PA; burial: Cedar Grove Cem., Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 82.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 164.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 165.  
   
   
   
   
 83.  
   
   
   
   
 166.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 167.  
   
   
   
   
 21. Maria Elizabeth "Mary" Falkenstein 
 B: 9 Jun 1854 
 P:  PA 
 D: 18 Oct 1897 
 P:  PA; burial: Cedar Grove Cem., Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 42. LEONARD FALKENSTEIN 
 B: 1816 
 P:  Michelstadt, Hesse, Germany 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 84.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 168.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 169.  
   
   
   
   
 85.  
   
   
   
   
 170.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 171.  
   
   
   
   
 43. ANNA MARIA "ANN" "MARY" UNKNOWN 
 B: 1818 
 P:  Hesse Darmstadt, Germany 
 D:  
 P:   
 86.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 172.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 173.  
   
   
   
   
 87.  
   
   
   
   
 174.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 175.  
   
   
   
   
 11. Margaret Elizabeth "Maggie" Pogue 
 B: 1873 
 P:  lived in Chambersburg, PA 
 D: 1939 
 P:  Burial: Norland Cem., Chambersburg, Franklin Co., PA 
 22. Solomon "Sol" Pogue 
 B: 24 Mar 1834 
 P:  (Mont Alto, PA) 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 31 Aug 1905 
 P:  Burial: Mont Alto Cem., Mt. Alto, Franklin Co., PA, GAR 
 44. Henry (Poge) Pogue 
 B: 1803 
 P:  Mt. Pleasant, Quincy Twp., Franklin Co., PA 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1854 
 P:  Mont Alto., Franklin Co., PA 
 88. ROBERT POGUE 
 B: ABT. 1775 
 P:  PA 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Mt. Pleasant, Franklin Co., PA 
 176.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 177.  
   
   
   
   
 89. ELIZA ALLENDER 
 B: ABT. 1780 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 178.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 179.  
   
   
   
   
 45. ELIZABETH "BETSEY" RUTTER 
 B: ABT. 1810 
 P:  PA 
 D: 1863 
 P:   
 90.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 180.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 181.  
   
   
   
   
 91.  
   
   
   
   
 182.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 183.  
   
   
   
   
 23. Elizabeth Null 
 B: 6 Feb 1836 
 P:   
 D: 8 Apr 1904 
 P:  Burial: Mont Alto Cem., Mt. Alto, Franklin Co., PA 
 46. UNKNOWN NULL 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 92.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 184.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 185.  
   
   
   
   
 93.  
   
   
   
   
 186.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 187.  
   
   
   
   
 47. UNKNOWN UNKNOWN 
   
   
   
   
 94.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 188.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 189.  
   
   
   
   
 95.  
   
   
   
   
 190.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 191.  
   
   
   
   
 3. Betty Colleen Barton 
 B: 1 Oct 1922 
 P:  Oxford, Benton Co., IN; grew up in Clarks Hill, IN 
 D: 7 May 1995 
 P:  Greenville,Greenville Co.,SC; burial:Myrtle Hill Cem.,Tampa,Hillsborough Co.,FL 
 6. John William "Jack" Barton 
 B: 15 Mar 1900 
 P:  White Co., IN; lived near or in Otterbein, Benton Co., IN 
 M:  
 P:  Oxford, Benton Co., IN 
 D: 15 Mar 1981 
 P:  Lafayette, IN; burial: Union Cem., Clarks Hill, IN; Co. Rd. 1000E 
 12. John Wesley Barton 
 B: 29 Aug 1875 
 P:  Tippecanoe Co., IN 
 M: 9 Jun 1898 
 P:  West Point, White Co., IN 
 D: 10 Feb 1936 
 P:  Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN; burial: Rest Haven Cem., Lafayette, IN 
 24. Sanford "Hamilton" Barton 
 B: ABT. 1854 
 P:  GA 
 M: 20 Nov 1873 
 P:   
 D: 15 Dec 1884 
 P:  Wabash Twp., Cass Co., IN 
 48. John Wesley Barton 
 B: 4 Dec 1830 
 P:  SC 
 M: 1848 
 P:  Cass Co., GA 
 D: Jul 1863 
 P:  see notes: Battle of Gettysburg, Gettysburg, Adams Co., PA 
 96. James Barton 
 B: 11 Aug 1808 
 P:  Pendleton Dist.,SC 
 M: 1828 
 P:   
 D: 19 Feb 1892 
 P:  Cass Co., GA; Happy Hollow, Bartow Co., GA 
 192. David Barton  =>
 B: 17 Nov 1777 
 P:  Pendleton Dist., Pickens, SC 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 Dec 1859 
 P:  Folsom, Cass Co., GA; burial: Hayes Cem., Happy Hollow, Bartow Co., GA 
 193. ELIZABETH "LIZZIE" COX 
 B: 17 Jan 1783 
 P:  SC 
 D: 3 Dec 1859 
 P:  Burial: Hayes Cem., Happy Hollow, Bartow Co., GA 
 97. LOUELLA JOHNSON 
 B: 18 Jul 1816 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 194.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 195.  
   
   
   
   
 49. Martha Ann Goss 
 B: 1832 
 P:  Habersham Co., GA 
 D: Apr 1895 
 P:  Tippecanoe Co., IN; burial: Pierce Cem., Battle Ground, Tippecanoe Co., IN 
 98. Matthew Goss 
 B: 1790 
 P:  Anderson, SC 
 M: 1808 
 P:  Pendleton Dist., Pickens, SC 
 D: 18 Dec 1883 
 P:  Locus Grove, Henry Co., GA 
 196. THOMAS GOSS, Jr. 
 B: 1752 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1840 
 P:   
 197. ELIZABETH "PATSY" PUTMAN 
 B: 1755 
 P:   
 D: 1825 
 P:   
 99. DIAIS "DIASAMPI" RAMPAS? 
 B: ABT. 1790 
 P:   
 D: ABT. 1833 
 P:  Habersham Co., GA 
 198.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 199.  
   
   
   
   
 25. Matilda Isabelle Zentmyre\Zentmeyer 
 B: 28 Dec 1854 
 P:  Cass Co., IN 
 D: 23 Feb 1934 
 P:  Lafayette, IN 
 50. John Wesley Zentmyre, Jr. 
 B: 27 Sep 1829 
 P:  OH or MD 
 M:  
 P:  Wabash Twp., Tippecanoe Co., IN 
 D: 15 Feb 1904 
 P:  IN; burial: Battle Ground Cem., Battle Ground, IN 
 100. JOHN WESLEY ZENTMYRE, Sr. 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 200.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 201.  
   
   
   
   
 101. ELENOR "NELLIE" SHRINER 
   
   
   
   
 202.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 203.  
   
   
   
   
 51. Sarah Ann Ault 
 B: 27 Dec 1837 
 P:  IN 
 D: 31 Dec 1869 
 P:  Tippecanoe Co., IN; burial: Pierce Cem., Battle Ground, IN 
 102. William Ault 
 B: 21 Aug 1808 
 P:  Fallowfield Twp., Washington Co., PA 
 M: 13 Jun 1827 
 P:  Montgomery Co., OH 
 D: 21 Feb 1884 
 P:  Americus, Tippecanoe Co., IN 
 204. Johann Jacob Ault  =>
 B: 25 Feb 1767 
 P:  York Co., PA 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 205. Anna Maria Eisenhart  =>
 B: 18 Jun 1768 
 P:  York Co., PA 
 D:  
 P:   
 103. Susanna Fouts 
 B: 16 Mar 1810 
 P:  Montgomery Co., OH 
 D: 13 Mar 1873 
 P:  Transitville, Tippecanoe Co., IN; burial: Hollywood Cem., Buck Creek, IN 
 206. Frederick Foutz  =>
 B: 27 Oct 1772 
 P:  Uwharrie River, Guilford Co., NC 
 M: 1796 
 P:   
 D: 17 Nov 1852 
 P:  Burial: Shaeffer Cem., Winchester Rd., German Twp., Montgomery Co., OH 
 207. Susanna Sinks  =>
 B: 1774-1775 
 P:  Randolph Co., NC 
 D: 24 May 1846 
 P:  Burial: Shaeffer Cem., Winchester Rd., German Twp., Montgomery Co., OH 
 13. Mattie Le Grace "Mattie Gracie" Haggard 
 B: 11 Jan 1879 
 P:  Sedalia, Clinton Co., IN (Census 1880 Odell, IN) 
 D: 2 Oct 1957 
 P:  Lafayette, Tippecanoe Co., IN; burial: Rest Haven Cem., Lafayette, IN 
 26. Thomas "Jackson" Haggard 
 B: 5 Jan 1851 
 P:  Madison Co., OH 
 M: 26 Aug 1877 
 P:  Shelby, Tippecanoe Co., IN 
 D: 8 Jan 1929 
 P:  Oxford, IN; burial: Oxford West Cem., Benton Co., Oxford, IN 
 52. John William Haggard 
 B: 18 Sep 1827 
 P:  Ross, OH 
 M: 22 Nov 1846 
 P:  Madison Twp., Butler Co., OH 
 D: 1899 
 P:  Valley Springs, Boone Co., AR 
 104. Daniel Haggard 
 B: BEF. 1785 
 P:  Ross, OH 
 M: 3 Jul 1817 
 P:  Concord, Ross Co., OH 
 D:  
 P:  Ross, OH 
 208. John Haggard, Jr.  =>
 B: ABT. 1738 
 P:  Fredericksville, Louisa, VA 
 M: ABT. 1774 
 P:  Fredericksville, Louisa, VA 
 D: Apr 1817 
 P:  Fredericksville, Louisa, VA 
 209. BARBARA UNKNOWN 
 B: ABT. 1753 
 P:  Fredericksville, Louisa, VA 
 D:  
 P:   
 105. JANE ANDREWS 
 B: ABT. 1798 
 P:  PA 
 D:  
 P:  Ross, OH 
 210.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 211.  
   
   
   
   
 53. Martha Jane Thacker 
 B: 1826 
 P:  Goochland Co., VA 
 D: 1 Apr 1873 
 P:  Tippecanoe Co., IN 
 106. THOMAS W. THACKER 
 B: ABT. 1793 
 P:  Goochland Co., VA 
 M: 9 Sep 1813 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Goochland Co., VA 
 212.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 213.  
   
   
   
   
 107. ELIZABETH CARRELL 
 B: ABT. 1795 
 P:  Goochland Co., VA 
 D:  
 P:  Goochland Co., VA 
 214.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 215.  
   
   
   
   
 27. Agnes Miller 
 B: 25 Mar 1856 
 P:  Point Pleasant, OH (1880 census says IN) 
 D: 11 Jul 1925 
 P:  Oxford, IN; burial: Oxford West Cem., Benton Co., Oxford, IN 
 54. JAMES MILLER 
 B: ABT. 1835 
 P:  PA? 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 108.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 216.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 217.  
   
   
   
   
 109.  
   
   
   
   
 218.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 219.  
   
   
   
   
 55. JULIA ANN LANE CASH 
 B: ABT. 1835 
 P:  VA? 
 D:  
 P:   
 110.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 220.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 221.  
   
   
   
   
 111.  
   
   
   
   
 222.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 223.  
   
   
   
   
 7. Goldia Mae Robbins 
 B: 13 May 1902 
 P:  Crothersville, Jackson Co., IN (grew up in Little York, Washington, Co., IN) 
 D: 27 Dec 1989 
 P:  Lafayette, IN; burial: Union Cem., Clarks Hill, IN; Co. Rd. 1000E 
 14. Sylvester Robbins 
 B: 27 Jan 1859 
 P:  Johnson, Scott Co., IN 
 M: 22 Jun 1886 
 P:   
 D: 21 Dec 1912 
 P:  Little York, Washington Co., burial: Scaffold Lick Cem., Blocher, Scott Co., IN 
 28. William Martin Robbins 
 B: 19 Nov 1820 
 P:  Scott Co., IN 
 M: 13 Jan 1843 
 P:  Scott Co., IN 
 D: AFT. 1880 
 P:   
 56. RICHARD ROBBINS 
 B: ABT. 1790 
 P:  VA 
 M: 19 Apr 1810 
 P:  Shelby Co., KY 
 D:  
 P:  Scott Co., IN 
 112.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 224.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 225.  
   
   
   
   
 113.  
   
   
   
   
 226.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 227.  
   
   
   
   
 57. Rebecca "Betsy" Chastain 
 B: ABT. 1794 
 P:  Franklin Co., VA 
 D: AFT. 1870 
 P:  Scott Co., IN; burial: Scaffold Lick Cem., Blocher, Scott Co., IN 
 114.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 228.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 229.  
   
   
   
   
 115.  
   
   
   
   
 230.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 231.  
   
   
   
   
 29. Mary R. Chastain 
 B: ABT. 1825 
 P:  Scott Co., IN 
 D: Jul 1892 
 P:  near Cana, Jennings Co., IN; burial: Scaffold Lick Cem., Blocher, Scott Co., IN 
 58. Martin (Chasteen) Chastain 
 B: ABT. 1794 
 P:  Franklin Co., IN 
 M: Feb 1814 
 P:  Shelby Co., KY 
 D: 17 Sep 1845 
 P:  Scott Co., IN 
 116. Valentine Chastain 
 B: ABT. 1768 
 P:  Buckingham Co., VA 
 M: 29 Sep 1791 
 P:  Franklin Co.,VA 
 D: 6 Oct 1843 
 P:  Scott Co., IN; burial: Scaffold Lick Cem., Blocher, Scott Co., IN 
 232. William Chastain  =>
 B: 1744 
 P:  Goochland Co., VA 
 M: ABT. 1765 
 P:  VA 
 D: ABT. 1790 
 P:  Franklin Co., VA 
 233. SARAH BARNETT 
 B: ABT. 1743 
 P:  probably Buckingham, VA 
 D: ABT. 1785 
 P:  Franklin Co., VA 
 117. Mary Robbins 
 B: 1770 
 P:  Franklin Co., VA or NC 
 D: 16 Jul 1843 
 P:  Scott Co., IN; burial: Scaffold Lick Cem., Blocher, Scott Co., IN 
 234. JACOB "JACK" ROBBINS 
 B: ABT. 1738 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: ABT. 1830 
 P:  Jennings Co., IN 
 235. Mary Wells  =>
 B: ABT. 1740 
 P:  Rowan, NC 
 D:  
 P:   
 59. Nancy Chamberlain (see notes) Hamblin 
 B: 1795 
 P:  Shelby Co., KY or NC 
 D:  
 P:   
 118. BENJAMIN CHAMBERLAIN 
 B: ABT. 1775 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 236.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 237.  
   
   
   
   
 119.  
   
   
   
   
 238.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 239.  
   
   
   
   
 15. Emma Tish Belch 
 B: 22 Sep 1870 
 P:  IN 
 D: 14 Dec 1949 
 P:  Clarks Hill, IN; burial: Scaffold Lick Cem., Blocher, Scott Co., IN 
 30. Nicholas Skeel "Nick" Belch 
 B: 9 Sep 1837 
 P:  Tuscarawas Co., OH 
 M: 26 Jan 1859 
 P:  Scott Co., IN 
 D: 20 Apr 1906 
 P:  NewFrankfort neighbrhd,Austin,ScottCo.IN;burial:WesleyChapelCem.,ScottCo.,IN,GAR 
 60. Harmon Belch 
 B: 24 Jan 1810 
 P:  Warren Twp., Tuscarawas Co., OH 
 M: 10 Feb 1831 
 P:  OH 
 D: 6 Apr 1879 
 P:  Burial: Wesley Chapel Cem., n of Austin, Scott Co., IN 
 120. JOHN BELCH 
 B: 6 Dec 1788 
 P:  PA 
 M: 9 Feb 1809 
 P:  Jefferson Co., OH 
 D: 8 May 1873 
 P:  Tuscarawas Co., OH; burial: Roxford M.E. Cem., Tuscarawas Co., OH 
 240.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 241.  
   
   
   
   
 121. NANCY UNKNOWN 
 B: ABT. 1790 
 P:   
 D: 3 Feb 1810 
 P:  Tuscarawas Co., OH 
 242.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 243.  
   
   
   
   
 61. Martha Elizabeth "Aunt Paddy" Skeels 
 B: 11 Mar 1813 
 P:  Tuscarawas Co., OH 
 D: 21 Oct 1898 
 P:  Johnson Twp., IN; burial: Wesley Chapel Cem., n of Austin, Scott Co., IN 
 122. Nicholas Skeels 
 B: ABT. 1780 
 P:  MD 
 M: 19 Jul 1808 
 P:  Frederick Co., MD 
 D: Aug 1865 
 P:   
 244. WILLIAM SKEELS, I 
 B: ABT. 1745 
 P:  England 
 M: BEF. 1769 
 P:  England 
 D: AFT. 1786 
 P:   
 245. ANNA UNKNOWN 
 B: BEF. 1753 
 P:  England 
 D: AFT. 1786 
 P:   
 123. MARY HARDING 
 B: ABT. 1790 
 P:  VA 
 D:  
 P:   
 246.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 247.  
   
   
   
   
 31. Margaret Jane Coatney 
 B: 6 Feb 1843 
 P:  IN 
 D: 12 Jun 1875 
 P:  Burial: Wesley Chapel Cem., n of Austin, Scott Co., IN 
 62. Archibald (also Courtney) Coatney 
 B: 1783 
 P:  VA or Estill Co., KY? 
 M: Jan 1833 
 P:  Estill Co., KY or VA 
 D: 1875 
 P:  Jefferson Co., IN 
 124. MICHAEL (ALSO COURTNEY) COATNEY 
 B: Jun 1760 
 P:  VA 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 7 Sep 1842 
 P:  Jennings Co., IN 
 248.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 249.  
   
   
   
   
 125. SARAH "SALLY" RUTHERFORD 
 B: ABT. 1760 
 P:  possibly VA 
 D: AFT. 1842 
 P:  Jennings Co., IN 
 250.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 251.  
   
   
   
   
 63. MEDILLA McINTOSH 
 B: ABT. 1800 
 P:  Jefferson Co., IN 
 D: BEF. 1849 
 P:  Jefferson Co., IN 
 126.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 252.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 253.  
   
   
   
   
 127.  
   
   
   
   
 254.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 255.  
   
   
   
   

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0.4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2022.

Maintained by Donna Clark.